TGC – Indian Army Recruitment 2021

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021

The Indian Army published a Notification of Recruitment for the Technical Graduate Course (TGC-134) on August 17, 2021. Only unmarried male applicants are eligible for the 40 TGC 134 vacancies at the Indian Military Academy Dehradun. Online application submission has begin on August 17, 2021 and will remain open until September 15, 2021. All the Interested candidates have to submit their Application Form on or before 15th of September.

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021:

Details :-

Organization Indan Army
Vacancies 40
Batch Technical Graduate Course (TGC-134)
Application Mode Online
Starting date 17 August 2021
Last Date 15 September  2021
Job Location Across AllOver India
Official WebSite Click Here

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: Important Dates

Event Dates
Starting Date To Apply 17 August 2021
Last Date To Apply 15 September  2021
Admit Card Release Date N/A
SSB Interview Date Nov-Dec 2021

Indian Army TGC Vacancy Details

There are vacant positions in the following engineering disciplines.. There were 40 vacancies reported in total on their OfficiaL website.

Indian Army TGC 134 Vacancies
Engineering Vacancy
Civil/ Building Construction Technology 10
Architecture 01
Mechanical 02
Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics 03
Computer Science & Engineering/ Computer Technology/ M. Sc. Computer Science 08
Information Technology 03
Electronics & Telecommunication 02
Telecommunication 01
Electronics & Communication 01
Micro Electronics & Microwave 01
Aeronautical/ Aerospace 01
Avionics 01
Electronics & Instrumentation/ Instrumentation 02
Fibre Optics 01
Production 01
Industrial/ Industrial/Manufacturing/ Industrial Engg. & Mgmt. 01
Workshop Technology 01
Total 40

 

Indian Army TGC 2021 Salary/ Pay Scale

The advancement of the GTC within the Indian Army with the salary band is shown in the table below.

Indian Army TGC 134 Salaries

Rank Salary
Lieutenant Rs. 56,100 – 1,77,500
Captain Rs.61,300-1,93,900
Major Rs. 69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant Colonel Rs. 1,21,200-2,12,400
Colonel Rs. 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier Level Rs. 1,39,600-2,17,600
Major General Rs. 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG Scale Rs.1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAG Rs. 1,62,400,-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG) Rs. 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COAS Rs. 2,50,000/-(fixed)

Educational Qualification Eligibility

Candidates who have successfully completed the required engineering degree course or who are in the final year of the engineering degree course are eligible. The candidate studying in the final year of the Engineering degree course should be able to submit proof of passing by 01 Jan 2022 and produce the Engg Degree Certificate within 12 weeks from the date of commencement of training at IMA.

Age Limit

Candidates must aged be between 20 to 27 years as on 01 Jan 2022. (Applicants born from 2 January 1995 to 1 January 2002, both dates included).

How to Apply :

Candidates who meet the above eligibility criteria must apply online only through the official website which is “www.joinindianarmy.nic.in“.

  1. Click on ‘Officer Entry Apply/Login’ and then click ‘Registration’. Complete the online registration form after careful reading of the instructions.
  2. After you register, click “Apply Online” in the dashboard. A “Select Officers – Eligibility” page will open.
  3. Select “Apply” in the Technical Graduate Course field. The “Application Form” page will open.
  4. Carefully review the instructions and click “Continue” to enter the required details in various segments. Personal information, communications, information, educational information and information on previous RFOs.
  5. ‘Save & Continue’ each time before you go to the next segment.
  6. Once you have completed the details on the last segment, you will move to a “Summary of Your Information” page where you will be able to verify and edit previous entries.
  7. Next, click “Submit Now” only after carefully verifying that the correct information has been completed. Applicants should click “Submit Now” each time they open the application for change.
  8. Applicants must produce prin of two copies of their application bearing the roller number 30 minutes after the final closing of the online application.

Link

APPLY NOW Click Here

 

Leave a Comment